Direct access to content

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal information you provide us through the activation of your account in MentorsAngels will become part of a file owned by MentorsAngels. Your personal data will be used for the management and administration of the platform consisting of the possibility of supporting and financing projects and initiatives, as well as for the contact between the members of the platform. We also inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

In no case do the people in charge of MentorsAngels sell, rent or make available to third parties the personal data provided by the users of the platform.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for reporting any changes in them. The User is solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that could be caused to the people in charge of MentorsAngels or to any third party due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated information. In the event that personal data must be included referring to natural persons other than the person completing this form, prior to their inclusion, they must be informed of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs.

MentorsAngels has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account at all times the state of technology, however, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet They are not impregnable.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.